Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Theoretical & Computational Radiation Science

Carmichael.png

 

​Ian Carmichael

Notre Dame Radiation Laboratory

Dingfelder.png

 

Michael Dingfelder

East Carolina University

Green.png

 

​Nicholas Green

Oxford University

 

 

 

​Molten Salt and Ionic Liquid Radiolysis

Blank.png

David Blank

University of Minnesota

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Radiation-Induced Materials Damage

swainson2.jpg

 

Ian Swainson

International Atomic Energy Agency

Ferry.png

 

​Muriel Ferry

French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission

2018_MSU_Jessop.jpg

 

Julie Jessop

Mississippi State University


Carolyn Pearce.png

 

Carolyn Pearce

Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nuclear Fuel Cycle Challenges

huestis.jpg

 

Patricia Huestis

Notre Dame Radiation Laboratory

Wilden.png

 

​Andreas Wilden

Forschungszentrum Julich

Wren.png

Clara Wren

Western University

Craig Stuart.jpg

 

Craig Stuart

Canadian National Laboratories

Zarzana.jpg

Chris Zarzana

Idaho National Laboratory


Laurence Berthon.png


​Laurence Berthon

Atomic Energy and Alternative Energies Commission

 

 

 

 

 

 

Water Purification and Environmental Remediation

Peller.png

 

​Julie Peller

Valparisio University

Folcik.jpg

 

​Alexandra Folcik

Texas A&M University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Radiation-Induced Materials Synthesis

Jurkin.jpg

 

​Tanja Jurkin

Ruder Boskovic Institute

Dispenza.png

 

​Clelia Dispenza

Universita delgi Studi di Palermo

Pravica.jpg

 

​Michael Pravica

University of Las Vegas

 

 

 

 

 

Fundamental Radiobiology

Professor_Karen_Kirkby.jpg

 

Karen Kirkby

University of Manchester

Roselli.png

Cecile Sicard-Roselli

Universite Paris-Sud

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fundamental and Ultrafast Radiation Science

Janik.png

 

​​​Ireneusz Janik

Notre Dame Radiation Laboratory

Raluca.jpg

​​​

Raluca Musat

French Alternative Energies and Atomic Enregy Commission

Lisouskaya.png

 

​​Aliaksandra Lisouskaya

Notre Dame Radiation Laboratory

微信图片_junma.jpg

 

​​​Jun Ma

Nanjing University














 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Introductory Radiation Science Topics

Andrew Cook.png

 

Andrew Cook

Brookhaven National Laboratory (Fundamental and Ultrafast Radiation Chemistry)

Stephen Mezyk.png

 

Stephen Mezyk

California State University, Long Beach (Water Purification and Environmental Remidiation)


Bruce Mincher.png

 

Bruce Mincher

INL Center for Radiation Chemistry Research Emeritus (Nuclear Fuel Challenges)

Simon Pimblott.png

 

Simon Pimblot

Idaho National Laboratory (Theoretetical and Computational Radiation Chemistry)

Piotr Ulanski.png

 

Piotr Ulanski

Lodz University of Technology (Radiation-Induced Materials Synthesis)

James Wishart.png

 

James Wishart

Brookhaven National Laboratory (Molten Salts and Ionic Liquids)


 

Guest Speakers

Marianne-Walck.jpg

Marianne Walck

Idaho National Laboratory

 

 

 

 

LDawn Olsen.PNG

L'Dawn Olsen

Wyoming DVSA

 

 

 

Greg Losinski.jpg

 

Gregg Losinski